College Station, TX

Texas

20
Destinations

College Station, TX is a gateway to great road trips in 20 driving routes available. Browse 20 routes with drive times, distances, and gas costs.

Driving Times from College Station, TX

20 destinations

Short Drives — 2

Austin
113 miles
2h 3min
Houston
108 miles
1h 57min

Medium Trips — 2

Dallas
196 miles
3h 33min
San Antonio
199 miles
3h 37min

Long Distance — 16

Atlanta
949 miles
17h 15min
Boston
2095 miles
38h 5min
Chicago
1189 miles
21h 37min
Denver
1035 miles
18h 49min
Jacksonville
1135 miles
20h 38min
Los Angeles
1687 miles
30h 40min
Miami
1349 miles
24h 31min
Minneapolis
1307 miles
23h 45min
New York
1856 miles
33h 44min
Philadelphia
1757 miles
31h 56min
Phoenix
1223 miles
22h 14min
Portland
2275 miles
41h 21min
San Diego
1600 miles
29h 5min
San Francisco
2033 miles
36h 57min
San Jose
1989 miles
36h 9min
Seattle
2348 miles
42h 41min

Frequently Asked Questions

How far is College Station, TX from Atlanta?
College Station, TX is approximately 113 miles from Austin, taking around 2h 3m.
What cities are within 3 hours of College Station, TX?
There are 2 cities within 3 hours, including Austin, Houston.
How many routes from College Station, TX?
College Station, TX has 20 routes in our database.

Driving from College Station, TX: What to Know

College Station, TX sits in Texas, in Texas, and most trips out of town start on the local highway network before joining the interstate system. Fill up before you leave — fuel is usually cheaper in town than at highway service plazas — and check conditions before longer drives, since weather in Texas can change travel times considerably. The main corridor for trips listed on this page is I-95, so check for construction or closures on that route before setting out.

All drive times on this page assume normal conditions. Gas cost estimates use a 30 MPG vehicle at current average fuel prices — a hybrid or EV can cut that cost roughly in half, and you can compare electric options on our EV trip pages.

Plan Your Drive from College Station TX

College Station TX serves as a great base for exploring by car, with 20 routes available on this page. Whether you need a quick commute estimate or want to map out a weekend road trip, you will find driving times and costs for every destination below. Each route includes up-to-date data on distance, fuel estimates at current prices, toll costs where applicable, and recommendations for the best departure times. Tap any card to see the full route details and start planning your drive.

More Routes to College Station, TX

Houston → College Station, TX · 1h 57mAustin → College Station, TX · 2h 3mDallas → College Station, TX · 3h 33mSan Antonio → College Station, TX · 3h 37mAtlanta → College Station, TX · 17h 15mDenver → College Station, TX · 18h 49mJacksonville → College Station, TX · 20h 38mChicago → College Station, TX · 21h 37mPhoenix → College Station, TX · 22h 14mMinneapolis → College Station, TX · 23h 45mMiami → College Station, TX · 24h 31mSan Diego → College Station, TX · 29h 5mLos Angeles → College Station, TX · 30h 40mPhiladelphia → College Station, TX · 31h 56mNew York → College Station, TX · 33h 44mSan Francisco → College Station, TX · 36h 57mSan Jose → College Station, TX · 36h 9mBoston → College Station, TX · 38h 5mPortland → College Station, TX · 41h 21mSeattle → College Station, TX · 42h 41m